~Tournament Results~

2022 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(all pro-shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned; if not used the credit will be forfeited)

 

Hall of Fame Scramble (5/14/22)

1st Place - Dan Reagle/Sam Reagle/Greg Devan/Reid Hammerquist

2nd Place - Jake Black/Ben Helton/Zach Bolduc/Zach Howe

3rd Place - Dave Hendrickson/Mike Altieri/Mark Broz/Tom Steward/Mark Kirkland

4th Place - Matt Ennis/Drew Payne/Rob Reubel/Denny

5th Place - Sam Parry/Brandon Asbury/John Feggo/Burke Spensky

 

Spring Opener (4/9/22)

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Altieri/Taylor Tharp, 2nd - Travis Anderson/Eric Anderson, 3rd - Mike Kempel/Greg Schulte

First Flight Net: 1st - Brandon Aabury/Sam Parry, 2nd - Lou Burke/Dan Givens, 3rd - Kyler Mutzel/Owen Brennan

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Matt Schroer/Eric Nelson, 2nd - Ron Compton/John Fayle, 3rd - John Hindson/Zach Smith

Second Flight Net: 1st - Tom Steward/Mark Kirkland, 2nd - Chris Demar/Garrod Shumway, 3rd - Mike Kasper/Griffin Kasper

 

2021 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro-Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned; if not used the credit will be forfeited)

 

TURKEY-SHOOT TOURNAMENT (11/6/21)

1st - Jerry Schwanberg/Keith Clark/Burke Spensky/Gilberto Sauceda

2nd - Sam Parry/Brandon Asbury/Sam Larando/Dane Petersen

3rd - Ed Philp/Donny Hopoi/Tom Turner/Krislee Moss

4th - Jimmy Hague/Jim Hague/Brandon Wade/Jonathan Hobbs

5th - Kurt Porter/Randy Cegnar/Buzz Brown/Mike Altieri

6th - Larry Stokoe/Gary Schulte/Mike Kempel/Chase McGregor

 

PLAYER B TOURNAMENT (10/9/21)

Gross: 1st - Jimmy Hague, 2nd - Davis Hague, 3rd - Brandon Wade, 4th - Keith Clark

Net: 1st - Brian Dotter, 2nd - Tom Steward, 3rd - Phil Mocettini, 4th - Herb Hogg, 5th - Bruce Carrier, 6th - Kurt Porter

 

CHA CHA CHA TOURNAMENT (9/25/21)

1st Gross - Hague/Hague/McCrosksey/Hobbs

1st Net (tie) - Schroer/Nelson/Hogg/Dotter & Getusky/Getusky/Harley/Taylor

3rd Net - Porter/Brown/Altieri/Tharp

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (8/7 & 8/8/21)

Club Champion: Steve Hartnett

Senior Club Champion: Jim Batten

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Brice Warden, 3rd - Davis Hague

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jim Batten, 2nd - Sam Perry, 3rd - Jim Hague

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jimmy Hague, 2nd - Jesse Guetterman, 3rd - Ed Philp

First Flight Net: 1st - Matt Schroer, 2nd - Dan Givens, 3rd - John Fayle

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Brad Reardon, 2nd - Herb Hogg, 3rd - Dave Thornton

Second Flight Net: 1st - Scott Winegar, 2nd - Tom Steward, 3rd - Bobby Hunter

 

2-MAN COMBO (7/24/21)

First Flight Gross: 1st - Beau Barry/Daniel Bunnell, 2nd - Burke Spensky/Sam Perry, 3rd - Greg Devan/Tony Delmercado

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Altieri/Kurt Porter, 2nd - Steve Hartnett/Pat Standley, 3rd - Jim Batten/Otis Berg

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Demar/Garrod Shumway, 2nd - Bruce Carrier/Buzz Brown, 3rd - Brian Thacker Jr./Cooper McCroskey

Second Flight Net: 1st - Gilberto Sauceda/Steve Norell, 2nd - Craig Corsentino/Mark Kirkland, 3rd - Dan Givens/Bobby Hunter

 

4-CLUB CHALLENGE (7/3/21)

Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Lou Burke, 3rd - Jerry Schwanburg, 4th - Brandon Asbury

Net: 1st - Greg Devon, 2nd - Kurt Porter, 3rd - Ron Compton, 4th - Dave Schulz, 5th - Larry Stokoe, 6th - Luke Kujawski

 

QUAIL CUP (6/12/21)

Team Greenwood - Total 16 points (Best-Ball - 5 points, Chapman - 4.5 points, Individual - 6.5 points)

Team Crupper - Total 8 points (Best-Ball - 1 point, Chapman - 1.5 points, Individual - 5.5 points)

 

HALL OF FAME SCRAMBLE (5/8/21)

1st - Mike Altieri, Dave Shields, Bowen Ogata, Travis Krawl

2nd - Lou Burke, Jim Batten, Jerry Schwanberg, Keith Clark

3rd - Jimmy Hague, Davis Hague, James Hague, Brandon Wade

4th - Kurt Porter, Randy Cegnar, Keith Brown, Frank Delavan

 

2021 SPRING OPENER (4/10/21)

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Altieri/Taylor Tharp, 2nd - Mike Kempel/Greg Schulte

First Flight Net: 1st - Ron Compton/John Fayle, 2nd - Tom Steward/Scott Winegar, 3rd (tie) - Jim Batten/Otis Berg, Mike Edwards/Craig Collins

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Greg Turpen/Kirk Kingsley, 2nd - David Hague/James Hague

Second Flight Net: 1sr - Buzz Brown, Kurt Porter, 2nd - Jeff Perkins/Chris Edwards, 3rd - Trent McGregor/Chase McGregor