~Tournament Results~

2024 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

Hall of Fame Scramble (5/11/24)

1st - Kurt Porter, Mike Altieri, Kyle Mitsunaga, Jefferson Dahl

2nd - Rodee Anderson, Connor Newman, Jon Vandyk, Andrew Freter

3rd (tie) - Jonathan Hobbs, Joey Eckles, Michael Moorhouse, Adam Meyer; Peter Nichenko, Stu Hampton, Sean Jones, Kellon Hudson; Matt Cooley, Mitch Skaggs, Jon Totorica, Tomas Totorica

 

Spring Opener (4/8/24) - CANCELLED DUE TO SNOW

 

2023 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(all pro-shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned; if not used the credit will be forfeited)

 

2023 CLUB CHAMPIONS

Ladies Club Champion - Jen Davis

Men's Club Champion - Stephen Hartnett

Men's Senior Club Champion - Lou Burke

 

Turkey Shoot (11/4/23)

1st (tie) - Jerry Schwanberg, Keith Clark, Burke, Spensky, Gilberto Sauceda & Carson Reguera, Tristan Newell, Sean Newell, Brice Warden

3rd - Payton Jenkins, Deacon Starr, Cole Evarts, Cait Anderson

4th (tie) - Kurt Porter, Mike Altieri, Joey Ackles, Kyle Mitsunaga; Greg Devan, Dave Schulz, Jeff Stipp, Ivane Helias; Cooper McCroskey, Zach Bolduc, Ben Helton, Brian Thacker Jr.; Ed Philp, Anthony Cvitanich, Donny Hopoi, Cameron Benson

 

Player B Tournament (10/7/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Joey Eckles, 2nd - Davis Hague

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Chance McCroskey, 2nd - Brice Warden

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jimmy Hague, 2nd - Sam Parry

First Flight Net: 1st - Dave Hendrickson, 2nd - Herb Hogg

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Adam Meyer, 2nd - Brian Thacker Jr.

Second Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Hetherington, 2nd (tie) - Brian Dotter, Brett Donahue

 

Cha Cha Cha Tournament (9/23/23)

1st Gross: Brice Warden/Carsen Reguera/Tristan Newell/Sean Newell

2nd Gross: Kurt Port/Mike Altieri/Joey Eckles/Dan Reagle

1st Net: Brian Thacker Jr./Cooper McCrockey/Jake Black/David Schneider

2nd Net: Sam Parry/Brandon Asbury/Nick Oversby/Sam Larrondo

 

2023 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (8/5 & 8/6/23)

Ladies Club Champion - Jen Davis

Men's Club Champion - Stephen Hartnett

Men's Senior Club Champion - Lou Burke

Ladies Flight Gross: 1st - Jen Davis

Ladies Flight Net: 1st - Shirley Osborn

Men's Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Stephen Hartnett, 2nd - Davis Hague, 3rd - Matt Rutte

Men's Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jonathan Hobbs, 2nd - Joey Eckles, 3rd - Tyler Johnson

Men's First Flight Gross: 1st - Lou Burke, 2nd - Greg Devan, 3rd - Todd Simpson

Men's First Flight Net: 1st - Greg Turpen, 2nd - Ron Compton, 3rd - Jerry Schwanberg

Men's Second Flight Gross: 1st - Ross Clevenger, 2nd - Kurt Porter, 3rd - Owen Brennan

Men's Second Flight Net: 1st - Chris Lange, 2nd - Dan Givens, 3rd - Peter Funk

Men's Third Flight Gross: 1st - Brad Reardon, 2nd - John Fayle, 3rd - Dave Schulz

Men's Third Flight Net: 1st - Phil Mocettini, 2nd - Brian Thacker, 3rd - Andrew Reardon

 

2-MAN COMBO (7/22/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Davis Hague/Chance McCroskey, 2nd - Matt Rutte/Todd Simpson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Greg Devan/Dave Schulz, 2nd - Brandon Asbury/Sam Parry, 3rd - Carson Reguera/Tristan Newell

First Flight Gross: 1st - Matt Schroer/Greg Turpen, 2nd - Roman Yoder/David Quallio

First Flight Net: 1st - Chris Lange/Darren Milton, 2nd - Josh Hindson/Doug Oplt, 3rd - Stan Kolby/Pat Moloney

 

4-CLUB CHALLENGE (7/4/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Lou Burke, 2nd - Davis Hague, 3rd - Matt Rutte, 4th - Steve Hartnett

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Taylor Tharp, 2nd - Chance McCroskey, 3rd - Matt Schroer, 4th - Greg Devan, 5th - Ron Compton

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Craig Coresentino, Josh Hindson, 3rd - Brandon Wade, 4th (tie) - Dave Schulz, Scott Stephens, Owen Brennan

First Flight Net: 1st - Bruce Carrier, 2nd - Buzz Brown, 3rd - Mark Broz, 4th - Doug King, 5th - Paul Gray

 

QUAIL CUP (6/10/23)

Team Crupper - Total 17 points (Best-Ball - 4 points, Chapman - 4.5 points, Individual - 8.5 points)

Team Greenwood - Total 7 points (Best-Ball - 2 points, Chapman - 1.5 points, Individual - 3.5 points)

 

Hall of Fame Scramble (5/13/23)

1st Place - Jimmy Hague/Davis Hague/James Hague/Adam Meyer

2nd Place - Gregory Schulte/Sean Hassinger/Mike Kempel/Garrett Stephenson

3rd Place (tie) - Rom Compton/Jerry Schwanberg/John Fayle/Dave Schulz

3rd Place (tie) - Matt Rutte/Todd Simpson/Chris Lange/Darren Milton

4th Place - Kurt Porter/Buzz Brown/Bruce Carrier/Mike Altieri

5th Place (tie) - Brice Warden/Larry Warden/Carson Regura/Jeff Courtright

5th Place (tie) - Matt Cooley/Mitch Skaggs/Nate Lundberg/Ryan James

 

Spring Opener (4/8/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st -Isaac Emerson/Tyler Joplin, 2nd - Rob Ackley/John Mecreedy, 3rd (tie) - Jimmy Hague/James Hague & Mike Kempel/Trent McGregor

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Chris Lange/Mark Broz, 2nd - Brandon Eisenbarth/Steve Bird, 3rd - Bobby Hunter/Loren Sand, 4th - Ross Clevenger/Joseph Carmona

First Flight Gross: 1st - Ben Helton/Cameron Louie, 2nd (tie) - Cooper McCroskey/Brian Thacker & David Thomton/Josh Hagley, 4th (tie) - Dan Reagle/Dave Schultz, Jen Daavis/Sharon Faylor, Zach Bolduc/Zach Howe

First Flight Net: 1st - Vikki Mattis/Steve Mattis, 2nd (tie) - Gilberto Sauceda/Stephen Norel, & Scott Stephens/Zach Herzfeld, 4th - Nick Fry/Craig Baker

 

 

2022 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

Turkey Shoot Scramble (11/5/22)

1st Place – Mike Altieri, Kyle Mitsunaga, Dave Shields, Travis Krawl

2nd Place (tie) – Kurt Porter, Joey Eckles, Randy Cegnar, Frank Delavan

2nd Place (tie)– Ron Compton, John Fayle, Brice Warden, Lou Burke

2nd Place (tie)– Gilberto Sauceda, Burke Spensky, Jerry Schwanberg, Steve Norell

5th Place – Matt Cooley, Jon Totorica, Tyler Rausa, Gavin Beck

 

Player B Tournament (10/8/22)

1st Gross - Greg Devan

2nd Gross (tie) - Mike Altieri, Joey Eckles, Greg Turpen, Lou Burke

1st Net - Frank Hardesty

2nd Net - Brandon Wade

3rd Net (tie) - Trent McGregor, Jeff Hetherington

5th Net - Jay Shansby

6th Net - Adam Meyer

 

Cha Cha Cha Tournament (8/24/22)

1st Gross: Buzz/Brown/Mike Altieri/Matt Ennis/Kurt Porter

2nd Gross: Jimmy Hague/Jim Hague/Jonathan Hobbs/Mike Morehouse

1st Net: Brice Warden/Larry Warden Jr/Jen Warden/Nikki Gamez

2nd Net: Sam Parry/Brandon Asbury/Sam Larrondo/Dane Peterson

3rd: Frank Hardesty/Denise Smith/Brad Smith/Mike Hardesty

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (8/6 & 8/7/22)

Ladies Senior Club Champion - Jen Davis

Men's Club Champion: Riley Voshell

Men's Senior Club Champion: Lou Burke

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Riley Voshell, 2nd - Ed O'Brien, 3rd - Jim Hague

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jimmy Hague, 2nd - Kevin Carr, 3rd - Brandon Asbury

First Flight Gross: 1st - Lou Burke, 2nd - Jerry Schwanburg, 3rd - Greg Devan

First Flight Net: 1st - Ron Compton, 2nd - Craig Corsentino, 3rd - Bobby Hunter

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Greg Turpen, 2nd - Ross Clevenger, 3rd - Sam Lorrondo

Second Flight Net: 1st - Chris Demar, 2nd - Scott Wasden, 3rd -Herb Hogg

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Bruce Carrier, 2nd - Phil Mocettini, 3rd - John Fayle

Third Flight Net: 1st - Chris Edwards, 2nd - Tom Steward, 3rd - Mark Kirkland

 

2-Man Challenge (7/23/22)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Altieri/Rob Haggot, 2nd - John Feggo/ Trey Dennis, 3rd (tie) - Steve Hartnett/Ryan Hartnett, Chris Gordon/Ed O'Brien

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Dylan VanWingerden/Drew Munk, 2nd - Lou Burke/Jerry Schwanberg, 3rd - Dave Schulz/Greg Devan

First Flight Gross: 1st - Ross Clevenger/Justin Lamb, 2nd - Frank Hadesty/John Hardesty, 3rd - Rom Compton/Dan Reagle

First Flight Net: 1st - Bruce Carrier/Scott Winegar, 2nd - Pat Moloney/Phil Mocettini, 3rd - Dave Hendrickson/Tom Steward

 

4-Club Challenge (7/4/22)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Brandon Asbury

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Lou Burke, 2nd - Kurt Porter

First Flight Gross: 1st - Sam Lorrando, 2nd - Matt Schroer

First Flight Net: 1st - Mark Kirkland, 2nd - Buss Brown

 

QUAIL CUP (6/11/22)

Team Crupper - Total 12.5 points (Best-Ball - 2.5 point, Chapman - 4.0 points, Individual - 6.0 points)

Team Greenwood - Total 11.5 points (Best-Ball - 3.5 points, Chapman - 2.0 points, Individual - 6.0 points)

 

Hall of Fame Scramble (5/14/22)

1st Place - Dan Reagle/Sam Reagle/Greg Devan/Reid Hammerquist

2nd Place - Jake Black/Ben Helton/Zach Bolduc/Zach Howe

3rd Place - Dave Hendrickson/Mike Altieri/Mark Broz/Tom Steward/Mark Kirkland

4th Place - Matt Ennis/Drew Payne/Rob Reubel/Denny

5th Place - Sam Parry/Brandon Asbury/John Feggo/Burke Spensky

 

Spring Opener (4/9/22)

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Altieri/Taylor Tharp, 2nd - Travis Anderson/Eric Anderson, 3rd - Mike Kempel/Greg Schulte

First Flight Net: 1st - Brandon Aabury/Sam Parry, 2nd - Lou Burke/Dan Givens, 3rd - Kyler Mutzel/Owen Brennan

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Matt Schroer/Eric Nelson, 2nd - Ron Compton/John Fayle, 3rd - John Hindson/Zach Smith

Second Flight Net: 1st - Tom Steward/Mark Kirkland, 2nd - Chris Demar/Garrod Shumway, 3rd - Mike Kasper/Griffin Kasper

 

2021 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro-Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned; if not used the credit will be forfeited)

 

TURKEY-SHOOT TOURNAMENT (11/6/21)

1st - Jerry Schwanberg/Keith Clark/Burke Spensky/Gilberto Sauceda

2nd - Sam Parry/Brandon Asbury/Sam Larando/Dane Petersen

3rd - Ed Philp/Donny Hopoi/Tom Turner/Krislee Moss

4th - Jimmy Hague/Jim Hague/Brandon Wade/Jonathan Hobbs

5th - Kurt Porter/Randy Cegnar/Buzz Brown/Mike Altieri

6th - Larry Stokoe/Gary Schulte/Mike Kempel/Chase McGregor

 

PLAYER B TOURNAMENT (10/9/21)

Gross: 1st - Jimmy Hague, 2nd - Davis Hague, 3rd - Brandon Wade, 4th - Keith Clark

Net: 1st - Brian Dotter, 2nd - Tom Steward, 3rd - Phil Mocettini, 4th - Herb Hogg, 5th - Bruce Carrier, 6th - Kurt Porter

 

CHA CHA CHA TOURNAMENT (9/25/21)

1st Gross - Hague/Hague/McCrosksey/Hobbs

1st Net (tie) - Schroer/Nelson/Hogg/Dotter & Getusky/Getusky/Harley/Taylor

3rd Net - Porter/Brown/Altieri/Tharp

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (8/7 & 8/8/21)

Club Champion: Steve Hartnett

Senior Club Champion: Jim Batten

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Brice Warden, 3rd - Davis Hague

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jim Batten, 2nd - Sam Perry, 3rd - Jim Hague

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jimmy Hague, 2nd - Jesse Guetterman, 3rd - Ed Philp

First Flight Net: 1st - Matt Schroer, 2nd - Dan Givens, 3rd - John Fayle

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Brad Reardon, 2nd - Herb Hogg, 3rd - Dave Thornton

Second Flight Net: 1st - Scott Winegar, 2nd - Tom Steward, 3rd - Bobby Hunter

 

2-MAN COMBO (7/24/21)

First Flight Gross: 1st - Beau Barry/Daniel Bunnell, 2nd - Burke Spensky/Sam Perry, 3rd - Greg Devan/Tony Delmercado

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Altieri/Kurt Porter, 2nd - Steve Hartnett/Pat Standley, 3rd - Jim Batten/Otis Berg

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Demar/Garrod Shumway, 2nd - Bruce Carrier/Buzz Brown, 3rd - Brian Thacker Jr./Cooper McCroskey

Second Flight Net: 1st - Gilberto Sauceda/Steve Norell, 2nd - Craig Corsentino/Mark Kirkland, 3rd - Dan Givens/Bobby Hunter

 

4-CLUB CHALLENGE (7/3/21)

Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Lou Burke, 3rd - Jerry Schwanburg, 4th - Brandon Asbury

Net: 1st - Greg Devon, 2nd - Kurt Porter, 3rd - Ron Compton, 4th - Dave Schulz, 5th - Larry Stokoe, 6th - Luke Kujawski

 

QUAIL CUP (6/12/21)

Team Greenwood - Total 16 points (Best-Ball - 5 points, Chapman - 4.5 points, Individual - 6.5 points)

Team Crupper - Total 8 points (Best-Ball - 1 point, Chapman - 1.5 points, Individual - 5.5 points)

 

HALL OF FAME SCRAMBLE (5/8/21)

1st - Mike Altieri, Dave Shields, Bowen Ogata, Travis Krawl

2nd - Lou Burke, Jim Batten, Jerry Schwanberg, Keith Clark

3rd - Jimmy Hague, Davis Hague, James Hague, Brandon Wade

4th - Kurt Porter, Randy Cegnar, Keith Brown, Frank Delavan

 

2021 SPRING OPENER (4/10/21)

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Altieri/Taylor Tharp, 2nd - Mike Kempel/Greg Schulte

First Flight Net: 1st - Ron Compton/John Fayle, 2nd - Tom Steward/Scott Winegar, 3rd (tie) - Jim Batten/Otis Berg, Mike Edwards/Craig Collins

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Greg Turpen/Kirk Kingsley, 2nd - David Hague/James Hague

Second Flight Net: 1sr - Buzz Brown, Kurt Porter, 2nd - Jeff Perkins/Chris Edwards, 3rd - Trent McGregor/Chase McGregor