~Tournament Results~

2021 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro-Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned; if not used the credit will be forfeited)

 

HALL OF FAME SCRAMBLE (5/8/2021)

1st - Mike Altieri, Dave Shields, Bowen Ogata, Travis Krawl

2nd - Lou Burke, Jim Batten, Jerry Schwanberg, Keith Clark

3rd - Jimmy Hague, Davis Hague, James Hague, Brandon Wade

4th - Kurt Porter, Randy Cegnar, Keith Brown, Frank Delavan

 

2021 SPRING OPENER (4/10/2021)

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Altieri/Taylor Tharp, 2nd - Mike Kempel/Greg Schulte

First Flight Net: 1st - Ron Compton/John Fayle, 2nd - Tom Steward/Scott Winegar, 3rd (tie) - Jim Batten/Otis Berg, Mike Edwards/Craig Collins

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Greg Turpen/Kirk Kingsley, 2nd - David Hague/James Hague

Second Flight Net: 1sr - Buzz Brown, Kurt Porter, 2nd - Jeff Perkins/Chris Edwards, 3rd - Trent McGregor/Chase McGregor

 

 

2020 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, if not used the credit will be forfeited)

 

Turkey Shoot (11/7/2020)

1st - Team Porter

2nd (tie) - Team Wiseguy, Team Schwanberg

4th - Team Carrier

5th (tie) - Team Broz, Team Philp

 

Cha Cha Cha Tournament (8/29/2020)

1st Gross: Feggo, Oversby, Asbury, Parry

1st Net: Porter, Brown, Altieri, Shepard

2nd Net: Schroer, Nelson, Bunnell, Dotter

3rd Net (tie):  Carrier, Hendrickson, Mocettini, Kirkland & Thacker, Black, McCroskey, Schneider

 

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP (8/1 & 8/2/2020)

Champion - Steve Hartnett

Sr Champion - Larry Stokoe

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - John Feggo, 3rd - Ryan Kerns, 4th - Lou Burke

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Larry Stokoe, Jerry Schwanberg, 3rd - Chance McCroskey, 4th (tie) - Greg Devan, Sam Parry

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Altieri, 2nd - Kevin Marlatt, 3rd - Dave Schulz, 4th (tie) - Brandon Asbury, Greg Turpen

First Flight Net: 1st - Trent McGregor, 2nd - Kurt Porter, 3rd (tie) - Brandon Asbury, Greg Turpen, 4th - Craig Corsentino

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Reid Hammerquist, 2nd - Mark Broz, 3rd - Josh Davidson, 4th - Cooper McCroskey

Second Flight Net: 1st - Paul Gray, 2nd - Herb Hogg, 3rd - Buzz Brown, 4th - Scott Winegar

 

2-Man Combo (7/25/2020)

1st Gross - Dan Reagle and Ron Compton (62)

2nd Gross - Steve Hartnett and Pat Standley (65)

3rd Gross - Bruce Carrier and Dave Hendrickson (67)

1st Net - Matt Schroer and Eric Nelson (54.4)

2nd Net - Jimmy Hague and James Hague (56.9)

3rd Net - Mike Altieri and Taylor Tharpe (58)

4th Net - Kurt Porter and Buzz Brown (58.4)

 

4-Club Challenge (7/4/2020)

Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Dae Hendrickson, 3rd (tie) - Ron Compton, Greg Turpen

Net: 1st - Scott Winegar, 2nd - Kevin Helmick, 3rd - Brad Reardon, 4th - Kurt Porter, 5th - Mike Klaus, 6th - Sam Parry

 

 

2019 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, use it or it will be forfeited)

 

2019 Club Champions

Ladies - Nancy Robinson

Men's - Steve Hartnett

Men's Senior - Greg Devan

 

Club Championship (8/10 & 8/11/19)

Ladies Flight: 1st Gross: Nancy Robinson, 1st Net: Shirley Osborn

Men's Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - John Feggo

Men's Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Mike Altieri, Richard Tapp

Men's First Flight Gross: 1st - Greg Devon, 2nd - Jim Batten, 3rd - Dave Hendrickson

Men's First Flight Net: 1st - Brian Thacker Sr., 2nd - Dave Schulz, 3rd - John Fayle

Men's Second Flight Gross: 1st - Sammy Grayson, 2nd - Kurt Porter, 3rd - Paul Gray

Men's Second Flight Net: 1st - Mark Broz, 2nd - Matt Schroer, 3rd - Phil Mannlein

 

 

2-Man Combo (7/27/19)

Gross: 1st - Davis Hague/Brandon Wise, 2nd - Rich Hall/Greg Devan, 3rd - Sam Parry/Burke Spensky

Net: 1st - Dan Reagle/Ron Compton, 2nd - Cooper McCroskey/Chane McCorskey, 3rd - Nick Oversby/Brandon Asbury, 4th - Lance Rosetti/Jeff Wheadon

Long Drives: #7 - Burke Spensky, #9 - Sam Parry, #13 & #16 - Cory Deboer

Closest to Pin: #15 - Dave Hendrickosn, #17 - Brian Thacker Sr.

 

Quail Cup (6/8/19)

Round 1 – Two Man Best Ball – Match Play

Round 2 – Two Man Modified Alternate Shot – Match Play

Round 3 – Individual – Match Play

Team Greeny: 11 ½ Points 

(Greg Devan, Doug Capson, Ron Compton, Phil Mocettini, Patrick Meyer, Buzz Brown, Bruce Carrier, Matt Schroer, Herb Hogg, Sammy Grayson, Mark Kirkland, Roman Yoder)

Team Crupper: 12 ½ Points (Quail Cup - Winning Team – ownership of Cup)

(Mike Altieri, Jerry Schwanberg, Dan Reagle, Dave Schulz, Alan Copeland, Kurt Porter, Mark Broz, John Anderson, Eric Nelson, Paul Way, Mike Klaus, Swede Duryee)

 

Spring Challenge (IGA 2-Man Best-Ball @ Quail Hollow and Falcon Crest Golf Courses 4/6 & 4/7/19)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey/Tyler Thurston, 2nd - Patrick Standley/Steve Harnett, 3rd - Jeff Fowers/Sean Beck, 4th - Doug Lyon/Zach Thompson

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Scott Newberry/Alex Peterson & Mitch Skaggs/Brandon Foley, 3rd - Doug Capson/Sean Dillon, 4th - Zach Sanford/Ben Newton

First Flight Gross: 1st - Kevin Burnham/Ben Morley, 2nd - Mike Hillman/Gary Winters, 3rd - Richard Schaff/Kevin Marlatt, 4th (tie) - Kaden Moss/Mitch Greenhalgh, Ryan Turner/David Gerber, Calin Young/Chadd Smith, John Helquist/Shane Standley, & Phil Mocettini/Mark Kirkland

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike McMillan/Jode Somer, 2nd - Tyler Ross/Landon Weaver, 3rd (tie) - Kaden Moss/Mitch Greenhalgh, Ryan Turner/David Gerber, Calin Young/Chadd Smith, John Helquist/Shane Standley, & Phil Mocettini/Mark Kirkland

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Russell Buffington/Tim Pemberton, 2nd - Jerry Kiser/Steve Rich, 3rd - Pete Richter/Scott Jossis, 4th - Andrew Allison/Casey Larson

Second Flight Net: 1st - Jon Vance/Nicholas Magee, 2nd - Richard Primmer/Bruce Penske, 3rd - Kyle Egbert/Brett Fowler, 4th - Donovan Waldenmyer/Tony Osorio