~Tournament Results~

2017 Tournament Results

(all pro-shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, use it or it will be forfeited)

 

 

Spring Opener (4/1/17)

Gross: 1st - Sammy Grayson/Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Richard Hall/Dan Reagle

Net: 1st - Rich Tapp/Mike Altieri, 2nd - Andy Gustavsen/Todd Desilvia

Closest to the pins: #2 - Matt Schroer, #4 & #17 - Todd Desilvia, #15 - Sammy Grayson

 

2016 Tournament Results

(all pro-shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, use it or it will be forfeited)

 

Turkey Shoot (11/5/16)

1st - Matt Ennis, Richard Hall, Greg Devan, Scott Wasden

2nd - Jim Empey, Dave Hendrickson, Lou Burke, Pat Moloney

3rd - Eric Nelson, Matt Schroer, Dan Bunnell, Herb Hogg

 

Quail Hollow/Plantation Country Club Fall Classic (10/8 & 10/9/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - JJ Astoriqua/Scott Carter, 2nd - Bryan Stokes/Brett McCurdy, 3rd - Alex Hayden/Brad Tensen, 4th - Jason Ames/Noel Smith

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Todd Simpson/Matt Rutte, 2nd - Mike O'Neill/Hud Parr, 3rd - Jay Pearson/Mike Burns, 4th - Mike Altieri/Richard Trapp

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dale Urizar/Robert Arima, 2nd - Richard Schaff/Kevin Marlatt, 3rd (tie) - Gene Stokoe/Larry Stokoe, Peter Sacks/Mike Edwards, Ron White/Bob Lechot

First Flight Net: 1st - Brad Stroud/Don Young, 2nd - Mike Hillman/Gary Winters, 3rd - Jason Anderson/Randy Schmitz, 4th - Buzz Brown/Spencer Shepard

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Justin McMillan/Kory Richardson, 2nd - Ryan York/Tim Quick, 3rd (tie) - Tom Boyd/Reid Hammerquist, Justin Lord/Matt Barylski, John Tebeau/Jay Hastings

Second Flight Net: 1st - Blake Ritchie/Matthew Myers, 2nd - Cameron Miller/Skip Powers, 3rd - Scott Burum/Brad Burum, 4th (tie) - Oliver Bolduc/Justin Cromie, Terry Hayden/Herbert Winters, David Maxwell/Mike Young

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Eric Nelson/Matt Schroer, 2nd - Donald Bowman/John Bertulis, 3rd - Monty Bell/Malcom Harris, 4th - David Koga/Steve Koga

Third Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Carl Adams/Jim Irvine, Marc Lewis/Ron Talbot, David Schneider/Zach Bolduc, 4th - Leonard Bay/Richard Greenwood

 

Quail Hollow/Warm Springs 2-Man Best-Ball (9/24 & 9/25/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey/Jeff Davies, 2nd - Nick Spalding/Jon Vandyk, 3rd - Russ Calkins/Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Mike Altieri/Richard Tapp, 2nd - Mathew Myers/Tyler Johnson, 3rd - Greg Dietz/Chris Hanson

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bryce Farris/Chris Urquiga, 2nd - Dan Reagle/George Poindexter, 3rd - Rick Wakefield/Glen Williams

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Fries/Tom Weaver, 2nd - Jim Lugenbill/Raul Fuentes, 3rd - Steve Rich/Jerry Kiser

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Kawano/Carson Kawano, 2nd - Ryan York/Tim Quick, 3rd - Don Swanson/Bob Buckner

Second Flight Net: 1st - David Heazle/Brian Thacker, 2nd - Dave Opdyke/Kelly Robison, 3rd (tie) - John Proctor/William Love & Ron Talbot/Marc Lewis

 

Club Championship (8/20 & 8/21/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st -Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Ben Azzarito

Championship Flight Net: 1st - John Feggo, 2nd - Mark Broz

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Schulz, 2nd - Herb Hogg

First Flight Net: 1st - Jake Black, 2nd (tie) - Brian Thacker, David Heazle

Senior Flight Gross: 1st - Lou Burke, 2nd - Greg Devon

Senior Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Jerry Schwanberg, Kevin Marlatt

 

4-Club Tournament (7/4/16)

Gross: 1st - Kyle Mitsunaga, 2nd - Steve Hartnett, 3rd - Brad Reardon

Net: 1st - Tom Steward, 2nd - Kurt Porter, 3rd - Buzz Brown

 

Hall of Fame Scramble (5/21/16)

In honor of Tom Basel and Gary Crupper

1st - Dan Reagle, Sam Reagle, Greg Devan, Richard Hall

2nd - Dave Hendrickson, Stan Kolby, Pat Maloney, Mark Broz

3rd - Kurt Porter, Lance Porter, Keith Brown, Frank Delavan

Closest to the Pin winners - Stan Kolby, Leslie Muir, Kurt Porter, Greg Turpen

 

 

Spring Opener (4/9/16)

Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Jim Batten, 3rd - Matt Montgomery, 4th - Fred Webster

Net: 1st - Mark Broz, 2nd - Buzz Brown, 3rd - Matt Fraley, 4th (tie) - Rom Compton, Peter Sacks

 

2015 Tournament Results

 

Turkey Shoot (11/7/15)

1st - Trent McGregor, Larry Stokoe, Jean Stokoe, Toney Stokoe

2nd (tie) - Matt Ennis, John Feggo, Taylor Thornton, Mike Altieri

             & Team Jerry Schwanberg

4th - Dan Bunnell, John Vachek, Nick Labrum, Beau Barry

Closest to the pin:

# 2 - Seth Warden

# 4 - Eliot Bailey

#17 - Gene Stokoe

 

Fall Classic Tournament  (10/10 & 10/11/15)

2-Man Best-Ball at Plantation Country Club & Quail Hollow Golf Course

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jeff Smith/ Brian Smith, 2nd - Bruce Robinett/Jeffrey Stanley, 3rd - Tysen Janak/ Jason Carrier, 4th - Kevin Carr/Nick Perata 

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Steve McDonough/ Dennis McCracken, 2nd - Mike Altieri/John Feggo, 3rd (Tie) -Kevin Marlatt/Richard Schaff and Doug Lyon/Sean Beck

First Flight Gross: 1st - Keith Clark/David Parker, 2nd - Richard Walter/William Khoury, 3rd - Blake Watanabe/Jason Thompson, 4th - Derek Marsili/Dustin Erickson

First Flight Net: 1st - Don Young / Brad Stroud, 2nd - Greg Dietz/Scott Brannan, 3rd (tie) -Clint Cartwright/Robert Fedor and Scott Burum/ Brad Burum

Second Flight Gross: 1st – Blake Ritchie/Matthew Meyers, 2nd (tie) –Jason Anderson/Randy Schmitz and Holt Haga/Colter Kamo, 4th – John Fayle/Ron Compton

Second Flight Net: 1st - Tom Meyers/Scott Baer, 2nd (tie) – Dave Kerns/Larry Tracy and Herbert Winters/Terry Hayden, 4th – Skip Powers/Ed Hall 

Third Flight Gross: 1st – Mike Young/Don Swanson, 2nd – Michael Fease/Jim Fogel, 3rd (tie) – Jacob Black/Cooper McCroskey, Tony Ferguison/Darren Anderson, and Lon Holtzmaster/Mike Walker, 

Third Flight Net: 1st – Jim Wark/Harry Richardson, 2nd – Dale Robinson/Chris Taylor, 4th – Carl Adams/Jim Irvine

 

Club Championship (8/22 & 8/23/15)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Matt Fraley, 2nd - Jake O'Neil

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Eric Fitzpatrick, 2nd - Magnum Kincaid

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Bunnell, 2nd - Herb Hogg

First Flight Net: 1st - Matt Schroer, 2nd - Dan Jones

Senior Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Hendrickson, 2nd - Jim Batten, 3rd - Greg Devan

Senior Flight Net: 1st - Dan Reagle 2nd (tie) - Jerry Schwanberg, Stan Kolby

 

Spring Opener (3/21/15) - Team Chicago

1st Place: Eric Fitzpatrick, Art Lynch, Nick Collias, Jerry Outlaw

2nd Place: Dave Hendrickson, Greg Devan, Phil Mocettini, Bruce Carrier

 

 

2014 Tournament Results

Fall Classic Tournament (10/11 & 10/12/14)

2-Man Best Ball at Quail Hollow and Plantation Country Club

Championship Flight Gross:  1st - Tom Tracy/Burke Spensky, 2nd - JJ Astorquia/Scott Carter, 3rd (tie) - Noel Smith/Mike Rawls and Kyle Delorey/Chris Hanson

Championship Flight Net:  1st - Frank Delavan/John Weldon, 2nd - Chris Urquiaga/Bryce Farris, 3rd (tie) - Larry Stokoe/Trent McGregor and John Radford/John Galgano

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bob Ross/Larry Hellhake, 2nd - Shawn Gonzalaz/Casey Rauenhorst, 3rd (tie) - Don Young/Brad Stroud and Kevin Hoch/Dennis Scheffert

First Flight Net:  1st - John Fayle/Greg Devan, 2nd - Mike Edwards/Doug Cannon, 3rd (tie) - Colter Camo/Holt Haga and Bob Gravelle/Tom Kari

Second Flight Gross:  1st - Chris Larsen/Jon Dewolfe, 2nd - Mathew Myers/Blake Ritchie, 3rd - Terry Hayden/Herbert Winters, 4th - John Zahurak/Thomas Graettinger

Second Flight Net:  1st - Mike Young/Don Swanson, 2nd - Brad Barum/Scott Barum, 3rd - Justin Cromie/Oliver Bolduc, 4th - David Thornton/John Thornton

Third Flight Gross:  1st - Greg Turpen/Buzz Brown, 2nd - Alex Helquist/John Helquist, 3rd - Matt Schroer/Eric Nelson, 4th - Marti Cole/Jim Wark

Third Flight Net:  1st - Ed Botkin/Kirby Botkin, 2nd - Mike Stein/Andy Cover, 3rd - Rod Zacharias/Rod Dickson, 4th - Joe Rausch/Pat Sperry

Quail Hollow/Warm Springs IGA 2-Man Best-Ball (9/27 & 9/28/14)

Championship Flight Gross:  1st - Bird/Newcomb, 2nd - Radcliffe/Janak

Championship Flight Net:  1st (tie) - Schwanberg/Clark, Stokoe/McGregor

First Flight Gross:  1st - Stroud/Young, 2nd - Wright/Price

First Flight Net:  1st - Lewis/Talbot, 2nd - Newell/Newell

Second Flight Gross:  1st - Bissell/Higgins, 2nd - Schroer/Hogg

Second Flight Net:  1st - Rankin/Rausch, 2nd (tie) - Admas/Liddle, Adair/Adair