~Tournament Results~

2017 Tournament Results

(All Pro Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, use it or it will be forfeited)

 

Quail Cup (6/24/17 - 2-Man Best-Ball & Chapman, 6/25 - Individual Match Play)

Saturday Match Winners:

Sammy Grayson & Kurt Port, John Feggo & Nick Oversby, Greg Devan & Mike Klaus

Sunday Match Winners:

Bruce Carrier, Gene Stokoe, Mike Klaus, Greg Devan, Nick Oversby, John Feggo

 

Hall of Fame Scramble (5/13/17)

1st - Mark Broz, Mark Johnson, Stan Kolby, Jim Empey

2nd - Richard Hall, Dan Reagle, Greg Devan, Sam Reagle

3rd - Craig Brewer, John Fayle, Ron Compton, Nick Oversby

Closest to the pins: #2 - Callie Hipp, #4 - DJ Parker, #15 - Nick Hoffer, #17 - Gary Crupper

 

Spring Opener (4/1/17)

Gross: 1st - Sammy Grayson/Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Richard Hall/Dan Reagle

Net: 1st - Rich Tapp/Mike Altieri, 2nd - Andy Gustavsen/Todd Desilvia

Closest to the pins: #2 - Matt Schroer, #4 & #17 - Todd Desilvia, #15 - Sammy Grayson

 

2016 Tournament Results

 

Turkey Shoot (11/5/16)

1st - Matt Ennis, Richard Hall, Greg Devan, Scott Wasden

2nd - Jim Empey, Dave Hendrickson, Lou Burke, Pat Moloney

3rd - Eric Nelson, Matt Schroer, Dan Bunnell, Herb Hogg

 

Quail Hollow/Plantation Country Club Fall Classic (10/8 & 10/9/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - JJ Astoriqua/Scott Carter, 2nd - Bryan Stokes/Brett McCurdy, 3rd - Alex Hayden/Brad Tensen, 4th - Jason Ames/Noel Smith

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Todd Simpson/Matt Rutte, 2nd - Mike O'Neill/Hud Parr, 3rd - Jay Pearson/Mike Burns, 4th - Mike Altieri/Richard Trapp

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dale Urizar/Robert Arima, 2nd - Richard Schaff/Kevin Marlatt, 3rd (tie) - Gene Stokoe/Larry Stokoe, Peter Sacks/Mike Edwards, Ron White/Bob Lechot

First Flight Net: 1st - Brad Stroud/Don Young, 2nd - Mike Hillman/Gary Winters, 3rd - Jason Anderson/Randy Schmitz, 4th - Buzz Brown/Spencer Shepard

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Justin McMillan/Kory Richardson, 2nd - Ryan York/Tim Quick, 3rd (tie) - Tom Boyd/Reid Hammerquist, Justin Lord/Matt Barylski, John Tebeau/Jay Hastings

Second Flight Net: 1st - Blake Ritchie/Matthew Myers, 2nd - Cameron Miller/Skip Powers, 3rd - Scott Burum/Brad Burum, 4th (tie) - Oliver Bolduc/Justin Cromie, Terry Hayden/Herbert Winters, David Maxwell/Mike Young

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Eric Nelson/Matt Schroer, 2nd - Donald Bowman/John Bertulis, 3rd - Monty Bell/Malcom Harris, 4th - David Koga/Steve Koga

Third Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Carl Adams/Jim Irvine, Marc Lewis/Ron Talbot, David Schneider/Zach Bolduc, 4th - Leonard Bay/Richard Greenwood

 

Quail Hollow/Warm Springs 2-Man Best-Ball (9/24 & 9/25/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kyle Delorey/Jeff Davies, 2nd - Nick Spalding/Jon Vandyk, 3rd - Russ Calkins/Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Mike Altieri/Richard Tapp, 2nd - Mathew Myers/Tyler Johnson, 3rd - Greg Dietz/Chris Hanson

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bryce Farris/Chris Urquiga, 2nd - Dan Reagle/George Poindexter, 3rd - Rick Wakefield/Glen Williams

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Fries/Tom Weaver, 2nd - Jim Lugenbill/Raul Fuentes, 3rd - Steve Rich/Jerry Kiser

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Kawano/Carson Kawano, 2nd - Ryan York/Tim Quick, 3rd - Don Swanson/Bob Buckner

Second Flight Net: 1st - David Heazle/Brian Thacker, 2nd - Dave Opdyke/Kelly Robison, 3rd (tie) - John Proctor/William Love & Ron Talbot/Marc Lewis

 

Club Championship (8/20 & 8/21/16)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st -Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Ben Azzarito

Championship Flight Net: 1st - John Feggo, 2nd - Mark Broz

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Schulz, 2nd - Herb Hogg

First Flight Net: 1st - Jake Black, 2nd (tie) - Brian Thacker, David Heazle

Senior Flight Gross: 1st - Lou Burke, 2nd - Greg Devon

Senior Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Jerry Schwanberg, Kevin Marlatt

 

4-Club Tournament (7/4/16)

Gross: 1st - Kyle Mitsunaga, 2nd - Steve Hartnett, 3rd - Brad Reardon

Net: 1st - Tom Steward, 2nd - Kurt Porter, 3rd - Buzz Brown

 

Hall of Fame Scramble (5/21/16)

In honor of Tom Basel and Gary Crupper

1st - Dan Reagle, Sam Reagle, Greg Devan, Richard Hall

2nd - Dave Hendrickson, Stan Kolby, Pat Maloney, Mark Broz

3rd - Kurt Porter, Lance Porter, Keith Brown, Frank Delavan

Closest to the Pin winners - Stan Kolby, Leslie Muir, Kurt Porter, Greg Turpen 

 

Spring Opener (4/9/16)

Gross: 1st - Steve Hartnett, 2nd - Jim Batten, 3rd - Matt Montgomery, 4th - Fred Webster

Net: 1st - Mark Broz, 2nd - Buzz Brown, 3rd - Matt Fraley, 4th (tie) - Rom Compton, Peter Sacks